Regist
 
 
SERVER AUTO MAP-ROTATION

Automatische Maprotation!

×
DEEN

Mit dieser Abstimmung kann jeder die Map Rotation auf dem Server selbst beeinflussen.

Es befindet sich in Testphase also sind Fehler nicht ausgeschlossen.

With this vote, everyone can affect even the Map rotation on the server.

It is in testing phase so mistakes are not excluded.


Ablauf der Abstimmung!

×
DEEN

Wenn 20 oder mehr Personen abgestimmt haben wird beim nächsten geplanten Serverneustart automatisch die neu gewählte Map-Rotation geladen.

If 20 or more people have voted then the newly voted map rotation will automatically loaded on the server during the next scheduled server restart.

Danach wird diese Abstimmung auf Null zurückgestellt und es beginnt von vorne. Theoretisch ist es möglich jeden Tag eine Andere Map-Rotation zu wählen wenn genug mit machen.

After this vote will be reset to zero and you can start again from beginn. Theoretically it is possible to vote every day an other Map-Rotation if enough people participate.

Nach diesem Muster wird die Map-Rotation erstellt:

Platz Runden
1 10
3 5
5/7/9 3
2 7
6/8/10 3
4 5

Following this pattern, the map rotation is created:

Place Rounds
1 10
3 5
5/7/9 3
2 7
6/8/10 3
4 5


Have already voted: 19
Still have to vote at least: 1


vote for registered user only
Forum » Array » Forum » Need help from yours

[ 1 | 2 ]
Need help from yours
TERMINATORSPA

User

Greenhorn


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  17.09.19
Beiträge:  
Posts: 1
Warnungen:  0
17.09.2019 - 20:01:20
    zitieren



Hi al mates, i think many of yours know me...i am TERMINATOR
( =!P.L!=TERMINATOR_SPA(Ex-pro) is my username in game. Time ago, i only can play in old pc i had...but lastly is crashed, so i tried play in other new PC i have, but in all of them i have the same problem...when i am connecting to try play in server, cant finísh the connection because appear one message which said me..something like i cant connect because cant find or open file 32...( i think is something about last Microsoft update ) because from started with THE UPDATE FROM 32K TO 64k ( or something like that ) file..i cant be able to play in these others PC....Is possible i need any file? or downloading?? or what can i do??
Somebody can help me please??..because if not i cant continue playing MOHAA :(
DingAling

CoLeader

Brigadier General


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  05.09.14
Beiträge:  
Posts: 106
Warnungen:  0
18.09.2019 - 11:14:48
    zitieren



Does it say open gl 32?
If it does you need to update your video card or your display adapter.

Noun. ding-a-ling (plural ding-a-lings) The sound of a small bell; the sound of a fire engine bell. (US) An eccentric or crazy person.
Deleted

Gast

Greenhorn


User Pic


Zurzeit:  gast
Dabei seid:  01.01.70
Beiträge:  
Warnungen:  0
19.09.2019 - 12:41:22
    zitieren



--
GodspeedGreece

User

Corporal


User Pic


Zurzeit:  inaktiv
Dabei seid:  29.09.10
Beiträge:  
Posts: 37
Warnungen:  0
17.10.2019 - 00:05:36
    zitieren



try the link on the description


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gY6_W3F0C20

copy the opengl.32 and paste it at your moha folder ( go on mohaa icon at your desktop-->right click-->open file location---> paste)

if it doesnt work try another one from here

http://afridi.pk/windows-7-medal-of...ied-assault-crashes-to-the-desktop/

=My®= *_GødšÞeed ‡­´º² .
termitermi

User

Greenhorn


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  28.03.20
Beiträge:  
Posts: 3
Warnungen:  0
28.03.2020 - 18:16:20
    zitieren



Hi there, after many time i could get other PC to can play MOHAA, the problem is the same and appear me this message when i try open the game..anybody could help me??
I want play with all my old friends, but isnt impossible... :boredom_mini:


--- Common Initialization ---
Medal of Honor Allied Assault 1.11 win-x86 Mar 5 2002
----- FS_Startup -----
Current search path:
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA/main
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak7Es.pk3 (102 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak6Es.pk3 (471 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak5.pk3 (259 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak4.pk3 (593 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak3.pk3 (669 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak2.pk3 (4722 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak1.pk3 (396 files)
C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA\main\Pak0.pk3 (11174 files)

----------------------
18386 files in pk3 files
execing default.cfg
execing menu.cfg
couldn't exec newconfig.cfg
Config: unnamedsoldier.cfg
couldn't exec configs/unnamedsoldier.cfg
couldn't exec localized.cfg
execing autoexec.cfg
couldn't exec custom.cfg
...detecting CPU, found Intel Pentium III

------- Input Initialization -------
Initializing DirectInput...
Couldn't set DI coop level
Falling back to Win32 mouse support...
------- Input Initialization Complete ------- 8
You are now setup for easy mode.
Winsock Initialized
Opening IP socket: localhost:12203
Hostname: GRAUPASCUAL-PC
IP: 192.168.1.102
--- Common Initialization Complete --- 588 ms
Working directory: C:\Users\GrauPascual\Desktop\MOHAA
W.O.R

Admin
und Leader

General of The Army


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  22.04.07
Beiträge:  
Posts: 2341
Warnungen:  0
28.03.2020 - 22:59:46
    zitieren



Hi termitermi,

I see that, where the files?
 Code von Datei couldn't
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
 
couldn't exec newconfig.cfg
Config: unnamedsoldier.cfg
couldn't exec configs/unnamedsoldier.cfg
couldn't exec localized.cfg
execing autoexec.cfg
couldn't exec custom.cfg


And why main... you play Spearhead (mainta) or Breakthrough (maintt)? You can not play on a Spearhead Server with Allied Assault.

How you start the Game with:

MOHAA.exe <-- Dont work on our Server
moh_spearhead.exe <-- wsorks
moh_Breakthrough.exe <-- works
termitermi

User

Greenhorn


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  28.03.20
Beiträge:  
Posts: 3
Warnungen:  0
10.04.2020 - 14:31:47
    zitieren



Hi WOR..really this isnt my speciallity, for that reasson i am having these problems… So i play with breaktrough..what should i do to try open the game???

I have installed Allied Assault and Breakthrough..and alwyas could play in all servers ( except Spearhead )...and to open the game i used

moh_Breakthrough.exe <--

Should i replace any of these files ( or rewrite them )..anyway always work ;S .. i am tired of this because i want play this game ( i love it )..but it isnt posible for me..and i am starting to think to change other game, but before i want try all the possibilities...anyway MOHAA always Will be the best game for me
W.O.R

Admin
und Leader

General of The Army


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  22.04.07
Beiträge:  
Posts: 2341
Warnungen:  0
10.04.2020 - 17:51:17
    zitieren



 Zitat von termitermi

I have installed Allied Assault and Breakthrough..and alwyas could play in all servers ( except Spearhead )...and to open the game i used

moh_Breakthrough.exe <--


If it was exactly like that then I think it's because you didn't install Spearhead.

MOHAA is the main game then Spearhead was the first expansion and only then did breakthrough come.

This is how the installation should be:

MOHAA --> Spearhead --> Breakthrough (Therefore files are probably missing )

But before you reinstall everything there is already installed MOHAA (SH + BT) to download.

1. Download the MOHAA Revival Edition here MOH_REVIVAL_V2.zip
2. Unzip it!
3. Ready to play! Have fun :D
termitermi

User

Greenhorn


User Pic


Zurzeit:  aktiv
Dabei seid:  28.03.20
Beiträge:  
Posts: 3
Warnungen:  0
14.04.2020 - 17:08:30
    zitieren



I will download it, and will try..hope work :@
GodspeedGreece

User

Corporal


User Pic


Zurzeit:  inaktiv
Dabei seid:  29.09.10
Beiträge:  
Posts: 37
Warnungen:  0
15.04.2020 - 13:17:52
    zitieren



Thx for useful links !!

=My®= *_GødšÞeed ‡­´º² .
[ 1 | 2 ]